?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I am finally caught up on kat_elric 's From the Soul to the Song    now I'm patiently waiting for more haha. I think I read it to fast should have prolonged it so I don't have to wait so long lol.

Just found out that Heechul plays WOW I feel like a total nerd that that made me extremely excited. Unfortunately he plays a Horde character go figure. None of my friends play horde so I'm suck Alliance. Ok I'm going into nerd mode apparently haha. Moving on.

My friend bbcutie69  gave me earrings that she made me for Christmas and I decided to wear them out yesterday and guess what I lost one. UGH i'm such an idiot. It was a heavy earring too and I didn't even feel it slip off my ear. I frantically looked everywhere for it but didn't find it. Now I have to find the courage to tell her. UGH

I had my nephews over for the weekend playing wii and filling them with candy. I have my eldest nephew wanting to learn Korean now as he was dancing along to Super Junior, we were also watching Music Core together. U-Kiss is definetly growing on me I saw them perform on the show and I like the song and downloaded a whole bunch others. I think Kibum and his brother from SS501 are just absolutely adorable the videos of them too I saw on Youtube so cute.

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
seneferia
Jan. 20th, 2010 02:29 am (UTC)
Yep ever since I saw them on Music Core I had to get their music haha. I'm going deeper and deeper into K-pop lol.

I'm also loving C.N.Blue's Loner, I constantly make my ipod repeat that song.
(Deleted comment)
seneferia
Jan. 20th, 2010 04:10 am (UTC)
Also I get my fill of Shinwoo haha ugh i was so torn between go minam getting with him or hwang taekyung
(Deleted comment)
seneferia
Jan. 20th, 2010 04:31 am (UTC)
I know right two really gorgeous guys who wants her. DAMNIT
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )